logo
Submit Your Article Idea

In the fall of 1999, a few months before the Black Engineer of the Year Awards (BEYA) scheduled for February 2000, plans for the upcoming BEYA gala were swept up by global preparations for the biggest New Year party of our times.

To mark the beginning of a new millennium, the BEYA Conference, which launched in the spring of 1986, decided on a new category award that looked back on the accomplishments of the men and women who had been recognized for their success in scientific and technical fields since 1987, even as it looked forward.

“Marching into the Millennium” was chosen as the theme of BEYA 2000 not just to honor the winners in a new decade, but to serve as a call to action from BEYA winners who wanted people to keep up in what was described as a century of technological advances.

In February 2000, Dr. Mark Dean, one of the personal computer’s architects, was crowned Black Engineer of the Year. Dean led a lineup of 100-plus BEYA winners into the new millennium. A new group of achievers called the Modern-Day Technology Leaders was also celebrated at the BEYA Conference. No doubt, in showcasing the careers of Blacks in technology over a weeklong series of events during Black History Month, the awards ceremonies, job fairs, and other recognition events at BEYA had inspired others and shown young people that they, too, could have a career in engineering.

In 2002, US Black Engineer (USBE) magazine hailed the Modern-Day Technology category award winners as the next generation of leaders in science, technology, engineering, and math (STEM).

They are “engineering the future,” wrote USBE magazine. “The Black Engineer of the Year Awards Conference honors African Americans who have established themselves as leaders in technology and science. It also is fitting, as we celebrate the accomplishments of these frontrunners, to recognize the next generation of leaders in these fields.”

The list also included bold and talented entrepreneurs fulfilling the ever-changing needs of large companies or the public, workers who were proving their long-term value to their employers or clients in the most challenging business environments.

USBE magazine urged that when bad news always seems ready, those looking for hope and inspiration need look no further than the men and women in the Modern-Day Technology Leaders list.

Six years ago, one of the speakers presenting awards at the Modern-Day Technology Leaders Lunch held during the BEYA STEM Conference was no other than Gerald Johnson, nominee for the 2021 Black Engineer of the Year Award. During the ceremony, Johnson said the accomplished technology leaders represent our present-day state of achievement and the promise that future decades hold for America’s most prestigious companies and organizations. Click here to register for the 2021 BEYA STEM Conference.

Meet the 2021 Modern-Day Technology Leaders

Zenabu Bawa-Mamudu
Divisional Staff Microbiologist
Abbott

Jacqueline Glanville-Powers
Manager, Engineering Standards
Abbott

Arwa Kassamali
Sr. Project Manager
Abbott

Cedric Marionneaux
Director – Product and Technical Service
Engineer
Abbott

Armond Moore
Environmental Health & Safety Engineer
Abbott

Alain-Serge Nagni
Software Manager and Manager Project
Engineering
Abbott

CW3 Weaver Prosper
Chief Warrant Officer 3
Arlington National Cemetery

Danielle Barnett
Sr. Market Development Manager
AT&T

Ernest Brown
Senior Product Manager
AT&T

Allen Dunbar
Sr. Quality Methods & Procedures Process
Manager
AT&T

Erin Edwards
Consultant Professional Services 2
AT&T

Carl Gomez
Senior Associate Transformation
AT&T

James Mark Hale Jr.
Associate Director
AT&T

James Johnson
Technical Sales Consultant
AT&T

Rochelle Jones
Director – Business Operations
AT&T

Cynthia Karuri-Kropac
Director
AT&T

Malang Maane
Professional Network Support
AT&T

Akshay Nemlekar
Sr. Associate – Corporate Strategy
AT&T

Pavnesh Rathi
Director – Network Ops Centers
AT&T

Tiffany Reeves
Technical Sales Consultant
AT&T

Cheree Rumley
Senior Tech Solutions Manager
AT&T

Diwakar Sharma
Area Manager
AT&T

Stephanie Smith
Director
AT&T

Rachel Smith
Assistant Vice President – Mobility Sales and
Service Centers
AT&T

John Spalding III
Sales Executive II- Global Business
AT&T

Sam Stargill Jr
Principal IT Program Manager
AT&T

Jennifer Thompson
Executive Associate Director
AT&T

Dena Towells
Principal Tech Business Analyst
AT&T

Jwyanza Watt
Assistant Vice President Global Billing and Data Privacy
AT&T

Vater Williams
Associate Director – Talent Acquisition
AT&T

Nebiyu Yoseph
Lead Solution Architect
AT&T

Monique John
Sr. Tech Strategy & Operations Manager
AT&T (Xandr)

Artecia Wilson
Senior Product Manager
AT&T (Xandr)

Lakshman Singh, Ph.D.
Engineering Project Manager
Avionics Division Korwa – Hindustan
Aeronautics Limited

Jesus “Dominic” Priestley Sr.
IT System Architect
BAE Systems

Raven Moreland
Systems Engineer
Ball Aerospace

Erica Banks
Principal
Booz Allen Hamilton

Andrea Blackwell
Associate
Booz Allen Hamilton

Marlena Clark
Associate
Booz Allen Hamilton

Eylia Gaitan
Lead Associate
Booz Allen Hamilton

Sian Lewis
Associate
Booz Allen Hamilton

Miesha Lites
Associate
Booz Allen Hamilton

Dameon Ming
Lead Associate
Booz Allen Hamilton

Jennifer Mosquero
Associate
Booz Allen Hamilton

Sade Ruffin, Ph.D.
Associate
Booz Allen Hamilton

Dawnetta Van Dunk
Lead Associate
Booz Allen Hamilton

Yacob Argaw, Ph.D.
Thermal Process and Analytical Engineer
Corning Incorporated

Kameron Chambliss
Senior Development Engineer
Corning Incorporated

Chukwudi Okoro, Ph.D.
Senior Research Scientist
Corning Incorporated

Mardochee Reveil, Ph.D.
Sr. Research Scientist
Corning Incorporated

Edward Chikwana, Ph.D.
Human Health Risk Assessor
Corteva Agriscience

Ebony Johnson
Senior Research Associate
Corteva Agriscience

Jonathan Jones
Fermentation Research Group Leader
Corteva Agriscience

Albert McDonald Jr.
Technical Director
Cummins, Inc.

Mark Senior
Aerospace Engineer
Defense Contract Management Agency

Keith Shivers
Project Manager, In-Service Aircraft Carrier HullSystems
Department of the Navy

Alveon Dixon
Information Security Analyst Advisor
Eagle Alliance

Clarence Kennedy
Program Director
Eagle Alliance

Octavia Howell
Information Security Officer
Equifax

Eddie Bland
Engineering Team Lead – Sr. Principle Engineer
GCI, Inc.

Damon Adams
Agile Coach and Product Manager
General Dynamics Information Technology

Devin Brown
Systems Administrator Senior Advisor
General Dynamics Information Technology

Kory Brumfield
Director, ESD Managed Services
General Dynamics Information Technology

Nicole Bullock
Systems Administrator Senior Advisor
General Dynamics Information Technology

Herbert Cannon
Project Manager
General Dynamics Information Technology

Michael Carswell
Systems Engineer Manager
General Dynamics Information Technology

Mckensey “Corey” Carter
Project Manager
General Dynamics Information Technology

Keshonna Cooper
Division Cyber Advisor
General Dynamics Information Technology

Walter Ferguson
Senior Systems Engineering Manager
General Dynamics Information Technology

Natalie Franklin
Systems Administrator Expert
General Dynamics Information Technology

Amrit Ghimire
Software Developer Advisor
General Dynamics Information Technology

James Grant
Senior Systems Engineer
General Dynamics Information Technology

Leon Hamer Jr.
Sr. Network Engineer
General Dynamics Information Technology

Lisa Hill
Project Manager
General Dynamics Information Technology

Kelly Johnson
Senior Program Manager
General Dynamics Information Technology

Danielle Jones
IT Operations Manager
General Dynamics Information Technology

Maria Joseph-King, Ph.D.
Statistical Analysis Senior Manager
General Dynamics Information Technology

Larry Lynn
Communications Technician
General Dynamics Information Technology

Nicholas Mingle
Software Developer Expert
General Dynamics Information Technology

Brian Northern
Software Architect
General Dynamics Information Technology

Richard Oliver-Goodwin
Solution Architect
General Dynamics Information Technology

Lesley Perkins, Ph.D.
Program Manager
General Dynamics Information Technology

Maurice Peterson
Configuration Management Analyst
General Dynamics Information Technology

Stacee Pindell
Information Security Analyst Expert
General Dynamics Information Technology

Richard Simms Sr.
Senior Systems Engineer
General Dynamics Information Technology

Calvin Sojourney
Cyber Security Analyst Senior
General Dynamics Information Technology

Les Struthers
Senior Network Engineer
General Dynamics Information Technology

Amanda Touchet
Quality Program Management Analyst
General Dynamics Information Technology

Steve Wilson
Senior Project Manager
General Dynamics Information Technology

Isaiah Wojciechowski
Systems Technician II
General Dynamics Information Technology

Natash Jones
Systems Administrator Senior Advisor
General Dynamics Information Technology

Brittani Chambers
Process Engineer
General Dynamics Land Systems

Paul McKenzie
Senior Engineering Specialist
General Dynamics Land Systems

Anthony Printis
Engineering Specialist Systems
General Dynamics Land Systems

Crystal Woods
Sr. Engineer Reliability
General Dynamics Land Systems

Takita Zielieke
Engineering Specialist Systems
General Dynamics Land Systems

Tristan Hyde
Software/Configuration Management PrincipalInvestigator
General Dynamics Mission Systems

Steve Patton
Sr. Advanced Network Engineer II
General Dynamics Mission Systems

Kabirah Taylor
Quality Strategist and Tester
General Dynamics Mission Systems

Alberto Lomeli
Sr. Engineering Specialist
General Dynamics NASSCO

Isaiah Adams
Senior Full Stack Developer
General Motors

Talia Bryant
Technology Relationship Manager
General Motors

Steven Ellsworth
Production Group Leader
General Motors

Velma Johnson
Body Shop Business Planner
General Motors

Thomas Jones
Systems Engineer
General Motors

Brenda King
Senior Reliability Engineer
General Motors

Terraia King
Controls Engineer
General Motors

Raquel Romero
Production Group Leader
General Motors

Larry Luster
Student
Hampton University

Warrick Williams
Manager 2 – Design Engineering
HII-Ingalls Shipbuilding

Tiara Gray
Industrial Engineer 2
Huntington Ingalls Industries

Deshawn Jones
Manager, Network Communications 2
Huntington Ingalls Industries

Antaux Rollins
Engineering Technician 4
Huntington Ingalls Industries

Alex Thomas
Manager Engineering 2
Huntington Ingalls Industries

Camisha Peterson
Electrical Engineer 4
Huntington Ingalls Shipbuilding

Leteshia Lowe
FlashSystems Test Lead, Quality Assurance/Test
Engineer
IBMJ

Michael (Mika) Ayenson
Section Supervisor / Project Manager
Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Lab

Malik Little
Section Supervisor
Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Lab

Justin McGrath
Payload Integration Project Manager
Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Lab

Andrea Hodge
Vice President
JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Damien Julkes
Vice President
JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Ebele Kemery
Managing Director
JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Ita Lamont
Vice President
JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Dwayne Layne
Vice President
JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Wisdom Mills-Owoo
Vice President
JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Malcolm Player
Vice President
JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Tiffany Polk
Managing Director
JPMorgan Chase & Co.

James Reid
Managing Director
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
L
Samatar Ali
Senior Associate, Mechanical Engineer
L3Harris

Louis Antoine
Director, Engineering Management
L3Harris

Dewayne Bishop
Senior Specialist, Mechanical Engineering
L3Harris

Lauren Burrell, Ph.D.
Software Engineering Scientist
L3Harris

Luke Daanomah
Senior Associate, Engineer
L3Harris

LaTasha Dandy
Lead, Program Management
L3Harris

Rachel Fitzhugh
Senior Specialist, Image Science Engineering
L3Harris

Lelia Jenkins
Director, Engineering Management
L3Harris

Paul Johnson
Principal, Project Management
L3Harris

Jeffrey Louis
Associate Manager, Manufacturing Engineering
L3Harris

Ngina McLean
Acting Sector Lead / Engineering Manager –
Surveillance & Automation Systems
L3Harris

Natacha Olugemo
Senior Associate Software Engineer
L3Harris

Anthony Riggins
Supervisor, Optical Engineering
L3Harris

Nathan Young
Lead Software Engineer
L3Harris

Nicolette Bostock
Associate Manager, Electrical Engineering
L3Harrris

Carol Brevett, Ph.D.
Principal Scientist
Leidos

Raejon Burton
System Administrator
Leidos

Erica Bush
Lead Regulatory Scientist
Leidos

Stephen Collymore
Programmer – Analyst
Leidos

Maya Cooper
Deputy Task Order Manager
Leidos

Maricel DeMotts
Curriculum Developer
Leidos

Christina Fox
Systems Engineer
Leidos

Akberom Gebrecherkos
Sr. Relay Setting Engineer
Leidos

Sophia Graf
Senior Systems Engineer
Leidos

Annitta Haywood
Product Lead
Leidos

Stacey Herring
Release Manager
Leidos

Michelle Hostetler
Sr. Systems Integration & Test Engineer
Leidos

Ashley Jefferson
Business Systems Analyst
Leidos

Kaso John
R&D Project Manager
Leidos

Bryan Jolly
Vice President, Enterprise Infrastructure
Leidos

Kizzalibah Lavala
Program Manager/Network Engineer
Leidos

Aaron Maitland
Robotics Engineer
Leidos

Yuri Marsan
Airframe IPT Lead
Leidos

Shameka McCaskill
Project Engineer
Leidos

Rayford Miller
Program Manager
Leidos

Stephanie Moorer
Software Developer
Leidos

Steven Ortiz
Research Facility Manager
Leidos

Kevin Perry
Deputy Program Manager
Leidos

Josh Princivil
Engineering Supervisor
Leidos

Kenda Ramie
Sr. Geospatial Analyst/Deputy Site Lead
Leidos

Jenna Rendon
Senior Engineering Manager
Leidos

Bernard Sellars
Sr. Cyber Systems Security Analyst
Leidos

Derek Shorte
Cloud Software Engineer
Leidos

Eric Simmons
Information Systems Security Officer
Leidos

Cynthia Simon-Arndt
Behavioral Health Scientist
Leidos

Cassius Smith
Senior Information Security Engineer
Leidos

Desira Stearns
Strategic Diversity Outreach Director
Leidos

Derek Stiles
Principal Systems Engineer
Leidos

Joaquim Thompson
Engineering Supervisor
Leidos

Darrell Valentine
Senior Systems Engineer
Leidos

Glen Weaver
Quality Engineering Manager
Leidos

Courtney Winstead
Enterprise Architect
Leidos

Keith Alemu
Software Engineer Staff
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Carrie Bass
Electrical Engineer
Lockheed Martin Corporation

O’Shae Bridges
Systems Architect Senior
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Latasha Brinson
Ethics Analysis Senior Manager
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Torrance Brown
Software Engineer Sr
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Michael Dixon
Program Planner
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Jane’l Dixon
Program Management Senior Manager
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Nikela Gates
Government Finance Analyst Staff
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Cayla Gilbert
Field Sales Support Systems Engineer
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Cherice Hendershot
Cyber Intel Analyst Staff
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Shaemekia Jamison
Applications Analyst Staff
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Kenyon Johnson
Systems Engineer Manager
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Roscoe Kidd Jr
Systems Integration/Test Engineer Senior
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Tiffany Marr
Program Management Manager
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Melvin McCray IV, Ph.D.
Mechanical Engineer
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Monica McKendrick
Systems Engineering Manager
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Benett Mclean
Systems Engineering Senior Manager
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Dashagne McNeil
Electrical Engineering Associate Manager
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Dinesha Ramie
Hardware Engineering Associate Manager
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Stacy Smith
Electronics Engineer Manager
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Jerome Smith
Technical Task Order Manager
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Sylvia Watts-Flippo
Cyber Software Engineering Manager
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Giovanni Lawrence
Research Assistant
Morgan State University

Melvin Ferebee Jr.
Director, Systems Analysis and Concepts
NASA Langley Research Center

Reginald Fagin
General Engineer
Naval Air Systems Command

Devontae Mitchell
Flight Test Engineer
Naval Air Warfare Center Aircraft Division

Jonny Rice Jr.
Electronics Engineer
Naval Air Warfare Center Aircraft Division

Cynthia Manns
Weapon Systems Explosives Safety Review
Board (WSESRB) Executive Secretary
Naval Ordnance Safety and Security Activity

Courtney Crittenden
Assistant Program Manager
Naval Sea Systems Command

John Funn
Principal Assistant Program Manager
Naval Sea Systems Command

Julius McCullough
Control Systems Engineering Team Leader
Naval Sea Systems Command

Vanessa Thomas
LCS Modernization Acquisition Program
Manager
Naval Sea Systems Command

Chaz Wilder
Systems Integration Manager
Naval Sea Systems Command

James Stewart
Department Chief Scientist
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Crane Division

Jesse Campbell
Electrical Engineer
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Dahlgren Division

Sean Durrant
Lead Scientist
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Dahlgren Division

Chinyere Ukazim
Project Manager and Engineer
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Panama City Division

Chelesa Kpodi
Machinery Controls Lead System Engineer
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Philadelphia Division

Taylor Jánae Million
Computer Scientist
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Philadelphia Division

Chedic Waters
Branch Manager
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Philadelphia Division

Fred Williams
Engineer/ILS Reference Desk Data Manager
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Philadelphia Division

Jerry Bobo
Technical Project Manager
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Port Hueneme Division

Danny Clemons
Mechanical Engineer
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Port Hueneme Division

Crystal Hill
Electronics Engineer
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Port Hueneme Division

Ashley Holloway
IT Systems Architect / Lead Systems Engineer
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Port Hueneme Division

Davon Johnson
Branch Manager / Engineer, Code S54
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Port Hueneme Division

James Watkins
Division Manager
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Port Hueneme Division, Air Dominance Department

Elijah Kibler
Engineer
Naval Undersea Warfare Center Division,
Newport

Malcolm Lewis
Computer Engineer
Naval Undersea Warfare Center Division,
Newport

Concepcion Vazquez
Branch Head, Information Management Systems
Naval Undersea Warfare Center Division,
Newport

Fangzhou Liu
Ph.D. Student
New Jersey Institute of Technology

Adrian Brown
Senior Principal Environmental Engineer
Northrop Grumman Corporation

Richard Calvin
Staff Engineer Satellite Systems
Northrop Grumman Corporation

Michael Chin
Engineering Manager
Northrop Grumman Corporation

Kelvin Franklin
Manager, Real-time Collaboration and Enterprise Search
Northrop Grumman Corporation

Armelle Franklin
Systems Engineering Manager
Northrop Grumman Corporation

Tonyetta Gallagher
Manager Systems Engineer
Northrop Grumman Corporation

Valerie Mansfield
Business Enterprise Program Manager
Northrop Grumman Corporation

Janice Murray
Staff Quality Analyst
Northrop Grumman Corporation

Keyshawn Phelps
Systems Engineer
Northrop Grumman Corporation

Marcus Sills
Sr. Principal Cyber S/W Test Engineer
Northrop Grumman Corporation

Daniel Washington
System Engineering Integration and Test Lead
Northrop Grumman Corporation

Kwesi Abakah
Electrical Engineer II
Raytheon Technologies

Obafolarin Aluko
Lead Repair Design Engineer
Raytheon Technologies

Lance Amar-Atsen
Senior Principal Software Engineer
Raytheon Technologies

Allan Arisi Ph.D
Sr. Engineer
Raytheon Technologies

Sean Bradshaw, Ph.D.
Hot Section Engineering Turbine Technology Manager
Raytheon Technologies

Melissa Broadnax
Deputy Lead – Digital MRO
Raytheon Technologies

Deven Carter
Electrical Engineer II
Raytheon Technologies

Krystal Cunningham
Senior Multi-Disciplined Engineer I
Raytheon Technologies

Angela Doyle-Plummer
Lead Process Engineer
Raytheon Technologies

Rukiya Higgins
Material Program Manager
Raytheon Technologies

Howard Jacas
Director, Program Chief Engineer
Raytheon Technologies

Christopher Jelks
Principal Engineer
Raytheon Technologies

Howard Liles
Senior Design Engineer
Raytheon Technologies

Kerwin Low, Ph.D.
Deputy Technology Manager
Raytheon Technologies

Shawna Ong
Senior Electrical Engineer II
Raytheon Technologies

Vincent Phillips
Senior Principal Material Program Manager
Raytheon Technologies

Kellye Randle
Manager III Engineering
Raytheon Technologies

Nasr Shuaib, Ph.D.
Senior Manager, Mechanical Systems, Nacelles & Externals Engineering
Raytheon Technologies

Barrow Shurn
Associate Director
Raytheon Technologies

Leslie Teal
Senior Principal Systems Engineer
Raytheon Technologies

Joshua Virgin-Bryan
Staff Engineer, Systems Engineering
Raytheon Technologies

Jon Walters
Associate Director
Raytheon Technologies

Rayon Williams, Ph.D.
Senior Electrical Engineer
Raytheon Technologies

Elijah Finch
Software Developer
Sandia National Laboratories

Tonya Ross
Systems Engineer
Sandia National Laboratories

Kiamsha Barnes
Systems Engineer II
Textron Inc.

Corey Brown
Principal Engineer
Textron Inc.

Gene Gamble
Software Engineer II
Textron Inc.

Arnold Ndegwa
Test Engineer III
Textron Inc.

Johnna Sargent
Senior Engineer
Textron Inc.

Prince Yengbe
Engineer
Textron Inc.

Camille Keely
Director – ACQ Analysis and Planning
The Aerospace Corporation

Roman Ashford
Mechanical Systems Design & Analysis Engineer
The Boeing Company

Bernice Billups
Director, Company Contributions & Boeing Global Engagement
The Boeing Company

Chesla Boatner
Chief of Staff & Strategic Engagement ProgramManager
The Boeing Company

Alexis Coates
Project Engineer
The Boeing Company

Kevin Davis
Guidance, Navigation and Control Engineer
The Boeing Company

Jodie-Ann Duquesnay
Payload Mechanical Engineer
The Boeing Company

Antoinette Evans
Engineering Manager, 747/767/777/787 Water and Waste Systems
The Boeing Company

Mary Fox
Technical Publications Project Management
Specialist
The Boeing Company

Romar Frazier
Deputy Director, Global Safety and Regulatory
Affairs – Washington D.C.
The Boeing Company

Brent Gaddis II
Electrical Design and Analysis Engineer II
The Boeing Company

Christine Garcia
Program Manager Lead, External Technical
The Boeing Company

Patrick Girukwigomba
Lead Manufacturing Engineer
The Boeing Company

Anthony Hayter
Business Development Representative
The Boeing Company

Stacey Hill
Manager, Boeing Leadership Rotation Program
The Boeing Company

Oscar Johnson
Material Processes and Physics Engineer
The Boeing Company

Ricky Jones
Chief Architect
The Boeing Company

Jacob Ndjali
Structural Analysis Engineer
The Boeing Company

Delroy Pascual III
Mechanical System and Analysis Engineer
The Boeing Company

Kayla Rosario
Propulsion Engineer
The Boeing Company

Aro Royston
Graphic Artist
The Boeing Company

Raynaldo Santiago Jr.
Chief Engineer for Thermal Products
The Boeing Company

Steven Slaughter Jr.
Structural Analysis Engineer
The Boeing Company

Gregory Smith Jr.
Product Manager
The Boeing Company

Chyna Smith
User Experience Designer
The Boeing Company

Stephen Tyson
Environmental Control and Life Support
The Boeing Company

Angelique Waller
Technical Account Manager
The Boeing Company

Shalonda Webb
F/A-18 Mission Management Electronic Warfare
Software Team, Manager
The Boeing Company

Christine DiFonzo
Senior Software Systems Engineer
The MITRE Corporation

Wendell Norman
Software Apps Development, Lead
The MITRE Corporation

Chasidy Perrin
Lead Enterprise Architect
The MITRE Corporation

Eldred Ribeiro
Principal Health Systems Engineer
The MITRE Corporation

Abdulrahim Sheikhnureldin
Senior Data Scientist
The MITRE Corporation

Daniel Sims
Multidisciplinary Systems Engineer
The MITRE Corporation

Nicole Waddell
Principal Systems Engineer
The MITRE Corporation

Justin Williams
Senior Cybersecurity Engineer
The MITRE Corporation

Master Sergeant Darryl Carn Jr.
Knowledge Management Officer
U.S. Air Force

Keith Sylvester
Lead System Engineer
U.S. Air Force

Kim Vu
Lead Systems Engineer and Integration
U.S. Air Force

CW2 Alexis Forchiney
Construction Engineer Technician
U.S. Army

SFC Austin Skinner
Platoon Sergeant SFC – E7
U.S. Army

Brian Wilder
Chemical Demilitarization Team Leader
U.S. Army Combat Capabilities Development Command

Roderick Gaines
Civil Engineer
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers

Ryan Delts
Computer Scientist
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Research and Development Center

Chonteau Johnson
Lead Civil Engineer
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Europe District

Shenita McConis
Chief of Planning
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Europe District

Keyon Austin
Construction Control Representative
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Far East District

Michael Lanier
Team Lead, Project Manager
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Huntsville Engineering Center

Elmo Webb
Levee Safety Program Manager
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Little Rock District

Sonia Jackson-Suggs
Project Manager
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Louisville District

Gbandi Nikabou
Civil Engineer
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Nashville District

Willie Brown
Research Civil Engineer
U.S. Army Engineer Research and Development Center

DeAnna Dixon
Civil Engineer
U.S. Army Engineer Research and Development Center

Keithley Crooks
Electronics Engineer
U.S. Army Information Systems Engineering Command

Joseph Hill Jr.
Electronics Engineer
U.S. Army Information Systems Engineering Command

Kevin Ledbetter
IT Specialist
U.S. Army Information Systems Engineering Command

Dante Milledge
Computer Scientist
U.S. Army Information Systems Engineering Command

LCDR Kimberly Young-McLear, Ph.D.
Cyber Risk Management Fellow – Detailee
U.S. Coast Guard

Cadet Second Class Katharine Stroh
Cadet (Student)
U.S. Coast Guard Academy

Samuel Abbay
Thermal Mechanical Engineer
U.S. Naval Research Laboratory

Kenan Fears, Ph.D.
Materials Research Engineer
U.S. Naval Research Laboratory

LCDR Shantrice Chapel
USS RONALD REAGAN (CVN 76) Chemistry and
Radiological Controls Assistant
U.S. Navy

LCDR Derik Rothchild
Engineer Officer
U.S. Navy

Lieutenant Ikechukwu Ume
Assistant Training Officer
U.S. Navy

Khadijah Nixon
Undergraduate Student
Undergraduate Research, Experiential Learning
and Honors (URELAH)

Jiajun Xu, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
University of the District of Columbia

Snigdha Arora
Software Engineering Senior Manager
Walmart

Francisco Cisneros
Senior Software Engineer
Walmart

Bill Johnson
Technical Expert
Walmart

Venessa King
Senior System Engineer
Walmart

Vasudevan Natarajan
Senior Technical Expert, Cyber Security
Walmart

Faisal Rahman
Enterprise Technical Expert, Cybersecurity
Walmart

Ferdinent Thomas
Software Engineer II
Walmart

Tiona Harris
Operations Supervisor
World Wide Technology

Monica Lyons
Project Engineer
World Wide Technology

James Pittman
Engineering Team Lead
World Wide Technology

LaDonald Townley Jr.
Lead Technician
World Wide Technology

Tags

leave a Reply

Login


Username
Create an Account!
Password
Forgot Password?

Create an Account!


Username
Email
Password
Confirm Password
Want to Login?

Forgot Password?


Username or Email
Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial